RLSP Board

Paul Greenwood
Chair of Regional Learning and Skills Partnership
Teddington Engineered Solutions
Barry Liles
Vice Chair of RLSP & Chair of Provider Cluster Group

UWTSD

Huw Matthias
Chair of the Advanced Materials and Manufacturing Cluster Group
Tata Steel
Nicky Howells
Chair of the Energy Cluster Group
Valero
Phil Lumley
Chair of the Construction Cluster Group
Cyfle Building Skills
Louise White
Chair of the Creative Industries & Professional Services Cluster Group
DVLA
Edward Morgan
Chair of the Food, Farming & Environment Cluster Group
Castell Howell Foods
Tony Sawyer
Chair of the Health and Social Care Cluster Group
Park House Court Care Home
Samantha Wilson-Croft
Chair of the Tourism, Leisure & Retail Cluster Group

Retreats Group

Mike Shaw
Representing Growing Mid Wales Partnership
Ceredigion County Council
Sharron Lusher
Representing Haven Waterway Enterprise Zone
Pembrokeshire College
Arwyn Watkins
Representing NTfW
Cambrian Training Company
Rhys Morgan
Representing DWP
Department of Work and Pensions
Mandy Ifans
Representing Careers Wales
Careers Wales
Mark Jones
Representing Further Education
Gower College Swansea
Judith James
Representing Higher Education
Swansea University
Kathryn Robson
Representing Adult Learning Wales

Adult Learning Wales

Gareth Morgans
Representing Education through Regional Working
Carmarthenshire County Council
Martin Nicholls
Representing the Regional Directors of Economic Development and Regeneration
Amanda Carr
Representing the Third Sector
SCVS
Rob Basini

FSB

Nigel Arnold
Observer

Welsh Government

Kim Phelps
Observer

Welsh Government

 

MonthWeekDay
May 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
April 29, 2019 April 30, 2019 May 1, 2019 May 2, 2019 May 3, 2019 May 4, 2019 May 5, 2019
May 6, 2019 May 7, 2019 May 8, 2019 May 9, 2019 May 10, 2019 May 11, 2019 May 12, 2019
May 13, 2019 May 14, 2019 May 15, 2019 May 16, 2019

2:00 pm: RLSP Board Meeting

2:00 pm: RLSP Board Meeting
May 17, 2019 May 18, 2019 May 19, 2019
May 20, 2019

10:00 am: Advanced Materials, Manufacturing and Energy Cluster

10:00 am: Advanced Materials, Manufacturing and Energy Cluster

2:00 pm: Professional Services

2:00 pm: Professional Services
May 21, 2019

10:00 am: Mid Wales Cluster Group

10:00 am: Mid Wales Cluster Group

2:30 pm: Food and Land Management

2:30 pm: Food and Land Management
May 22, 2019

4:00 pm: Tourism and Retail Cluster Group

4:00 pm: Tourism and Retail Cluster Group
May 23, 2019

10:00 am: Health and Social Cluster Group

10:00 am: Health and Social Cluster Group

2:00 pm: Construction Cluster Group

2:00 pm: Construction Cluster Group
May 24, 2019 May 25, 2019 May 26, 2019
May 27, 2019 May 28, 2019 May 29, 2019 May 30, 2019 May 31, 2019 June 1, 2019 June 2, 2019